Times at Events Available Here By Clicking on the Appropriate Link; Times may be updated up to and including the day of the Event.  Please check back regularly, the time at which times were uploaded will always be stated.



TIMES FOR AREA SHOW JUMPING SUNDAY 7TH JULY 2019

CLASS 1
NO TEAM/IND NAME HORSE/PONY NAME BRANCH ARENA A ARENA B
             
    COURSE WALK     8.30 - 9.00 9.20 - 9.40
             
1 IND Harriet Beecroft Arkan's Tzarina Glaisdale 9.00 9.40
2 IND Lauran Dunning Arko Kanjari Ryburn Valley 9.02 9.42
3 IND Amelia Brennan-Vaccaro The Midnight Fox Sinnington 9.04 9.44
4 IND Catherine Peacock Larry's Joy Staintondale 9.06 9.46
5 IND Jennifer Peacock Ash Staintondale 9.08 9.48
             
      JUMP OFF     10.00
      PRIZE GIVING     10.10
             
               
    COURSE WALK     9.30 - 10.00 10.30 0 11.00  
               
6 TEAM Eddie Henson Blowell Superstition BWY 10.00 11.00  
7 TEAM Alexander Abrahams Castlerise Patience BWY 10.02 11.02  
8 TEAM Charlie Donaldson Cappa Abbey BWY 10.04 11.04  
9 TEAM Amy Bell Trully Teddy BWY 10.06 11.06  
10 TEAM Sky Otterburn Wizzi Pippin Sinnington 10.08 11.08  
11 TEAM Amelia Brennan-Vaccaro High Flyer Sinnington 10.10 11.10  
12 TEAM Amelia du Boulay Dunrath Persian Sinnington 10.12 11.12  
13 TEAM Charlotte Blenkin Merlot Sinnington 10.14 11.14  
14 MIX TEAM Nancy Collin Lolesca Sinnington 10.16 11.16  
15 MIX TEAM Izzy Armstrong Captain Y&A (North) 10.18 11.18  
16 MIX TEAM Lauran Dunning Wright Place Right Time Ryburn Valley 10.20 11.20  
17 TEAM Ame Tarling Corderry Crackle Badsworth 10.22 11.22  
18 TEAM Evie Farendon Macbry Badsworth 10.24 11.24  
19 TEAM Sienna Bowman DunDrum Bobby Badsworth 10.26 11.26  
20 MIX TEAM Tia Woods Braigan Glasidale 10.28 11.28  
21 MIX TEAM Jasmine Guy JJS Blue Eyed Boy Glaisdale 10.30 11.30  
22 MIX TEAM Lily Blythe Clonshire Kestrel Midd East 10.32 11.32  
23 MIX TEAM Mollie Howarth Donny II Midd East 10.34 11.34  
24 TEAM Sophie Morice Solmier Y&A (South) 10.36 11.36  
25 TEAM Ellie McNeil Just Blue Y&A (South) 10.38 11.38  
26 TEAM Emily Crossley Grange Kofee Y&A (South) 10.40 11.40  
27 TEAM Holly Clayden GRC Phantom Y&A (South) 10.42 11.42  
               
      JUMP OFF     12.00  
      PRIZE GIVING     12.30  








               
               
               
 






 






CLASS 3
             
NO TEAM/IND NAME HORSE/PONY NAME BRANCH ARENA A ARENA B
             
    Course Walk     11.00 -11.30 12.30 - 13.00
             
28 TEAM BLUE Jasmine Black Ruby Super Cob BWY 11:30:00 13:00:00
29 TEAM BLUE Poppy Bartle Silver Sox BWY 11:32:00 13:02:00
30 TEAM BLUE Gretel Wood Isaac BWY 11:34:00 13:04:00
31 TEAM BLUE Hattie Warne Elsa BWY 11:36:00 13:06:00
32 TEAM Feo Chawla Clic Clak 2 Hurworth 11:38:00 13:08:00
33 TEAM Alice Wilson Baile Na Habhaim Oisin Hurworth 11:40:00 13:10:00
34 TEAM Amber Williamson Kilcrona Boy Hurworth 11:42:00 13:12:00
35 TEAM Emily Thomson Cullintra Sunlight Hurworth 11:44:00 13:14:00
36 MIXED TEAM Brook Gair Mockbeggar Good Boy Hurworth 11:46:00 13:16:00
37 MIXED TEAM Evie Harrison K.E.C. Kassino Staintondale 11:48:00 13:18:00
38 MIXED TEAM Page Evans Kira Sessie Y&A (N) 11:50:00 13:20:00
39 TEAM Ambur Ashcroft Lady Laura (Ella) Y&A (N) 11:52:00 13:22:00
40 TEAM Amie Walters Bwichclawdd Mabon Mai Y&A (N) 11:54:00 13:24:00
41 TEAM Freya Kinnersley Clonlaras Tiger Lilly (Tiger) Y&A (N) 11:56:00 13:26:00
42 TEAM Emily Savage Polyphonic (Polly) Y&A (N) 11:58:00 13:28:00
43 TEAM ORANGE Jayden Carter Monroe Beauty Sinnington 12:00:00 13:30:00
44 TEAM ORANGE Thomas Easterby Glencarrig Storm Cat Sinnington 12:02:00 13:32:00
45 TEAM ORANGE Digby Blenkin Harri Sinnington 12:04:00 13:34:00
46 TEAM RED Amelia Murray Cruising Disney BWY 12:06:00 13:36:00
47 TEAM RED Kate Sanderson Western Rebel BWY 12:08:00 13:38:00
48 TEAM RED Madison Chapman Mr Picasso BWY 12:10:00 13:40:00
49 TEAM RED Dee Ormston   BWY 12:12:00 13:42:00
50 TEAM BLUE Emily Gaskell Nantllesg Islwyn Bramham 12:14:00 13:44:00
51 TEAM BLUE Betsy Martin Curkish Diesel Bramham 12:16:00 13:46:00
52 TEAM BLUE Zoe Bastow Lark in the Park Bramham 12:18:00 13:48:00
53 TEAM RED Ellie McNeil Pixel Perfect Y&A (S) 12:20:00 13:50:00
54 TEAM RED Sophie Morice Shadow Supernova Y&A (S) 12:22:00 13:52:00
55 TEAM RED Kayleigh Cooper Princess Arabella Y&A (S) 12:24:00 13:54:00
56 TEAM RED Holly Clayden Jewel Y&A (S) 12:26:00 13:56:00
57 TEAM YELLOW Erin Smith Robe Canal Sinnington 12:28:00 13:58:00
58 TEAM YELLOW Alex Cordingley Crossdrum Ozzie Sinnington 12:30:00 14:00:00
59 TEAM YELLOW Ruby Thompson Spring Blossom Sinnington 12:32:00 14:02:00
60 TEAM YELLOW Lottie Combe Equitoya Sinnington 12:34:00 14:04:00
61 TEAM Alice Smith Copperhall Molly Glaisdale 12:36:00 14:06:00
62 TEAM Olivia Morrison Squires Glaisdale 12:38:00 14:08:00
63 TEAM Katarina Harrison-Gaze Copshawholm Frankie Boy Glaisdale 12:40:00 14:10:00
64 TEAM Alicia Dempsey Bawnmore Lady Glaisdale 12:42:00 14:12:00
COURSE WALK 12:44:00 14:14:00
65 TEAM Hannah Gamble PB Ginger Ninja Holderness 13:00:00 14:30:00
66 TEAM Oliver Levison Act the Fool Holderness 13:02:00 14:32:00
67 TEAM Lucy Copeland Dernhatten Colour Code Holderness 13:04:00 14:34:00
68 TEAM Lydia Norris Gulliver Holderness 13:06:00 14:36:00
69 TEAM Lily Blythe Ashdale Sky's The Limit Midd East 13:08:00 14:38:00
70 TEAM Jasmin Anderson Zante Midd East 13:10:00 14:40:00
71 TEAM Connie Howarth Donny II Midd East 13:12:00 14:42:00
72 TEAM Hannah Marshall Twotone Tigger Ryburn Valley 13:14:00 14:44:00
73 TEAM Mia Clegg-Ingram Rob Ryburn Valley 13:16:00 14:46:00
74 TEAM Anna Basford Apache Princess Ryburn Valley 13:18:00 14:48:00
75 TEAM BLUE Lucy Jones Mabel Y&A (S) 13:20:00 14:50:00
76 TEAM BLUE Loren Barnes Tyson Red Y&A (S) 13:22:00 14:52:00
77 TEAM BLUE Charlie Elsson Lucy Anne Y&A (S) 13:24:00 14:54:00
78 TEAM BLUE Ella Frost Foggy Nation Y&A (S) 13:26:00 14:56:00
79 TEAM YELLOW Caitlin Blasket Swffryd Tomos Bramham 13:28:00 14:58:00
80 TEAM YELLOW Ellie Fletcher Portarra Star Bramham 13:30:00 15:00:00
81 TEAM YELLOW Alex Sinclair-Morris TB Natalie Bramham 13:32:00 15:02:00
82 TEAM GREEN Emily Worsdale Sonnet to Shannon BWY 13:34:00 15:04:00
83 TEAM GREEN Poppy Bartle Auburn Worzel BWY 13:36:00 15:06:00
84 TEAM GREEN Jasmine Black Blackwoodland Jester BWY 13:38:00 15:08:00
85 TEAM GREEN Maisie  Wilson Addis Firefly BWY 13:40:00 15:10:00
86 TEAM Emily Hamilton Musical Legend Derwent 13:42:00 15:12:00
87 TEAM Stephanie Else Something Special Derwent 13:44:00 15:14:00
88 TEAM Ellie Evans Kilgreaney Sweet Promise Derwent 13:46:00 15:16:00
89 TEAM Stephanie Else Penstrumberley The Pirate Derwent 13:48:00 15:18:00
90 TEAM RED Katy Mintoft Bellindene Norman Sinnington 13:50:00 15:20:00
91 TEAM RED Erin Smith MJI Apollo Sinnington 13:52:00 15:22:00
92 TEAM RED Lottie Combe Ballyneety Cool Diamond Sinnington 13:54:00 15:24:00
93 TEAM RED Ruby Thompson Pocket Rock It Sinnington 13:56:00 15:26:00
94 TEAM Lucy Williams My Kinda Girl Vale of York 13:58:00 15:28:00
95 TEAM Olivia Rogers RJT Apricot Lucy II Vale of York 14:00:00 15:30:00
96 TEAM Jessica Winn Poppy Vale of York 14:02:00 15:32:00
97 TEAM Imogen Lewis-Ogden Beaulah Santa Rosa Vale of York 14:04:00 15:34:00
98 MIXED TEAM Edwin Jackson Irish Princess Middleton 14:06:00 15:36:00
99 MIXED TEAM Evie Harrison William Staintondale 14:08:00 15:38:00
100 MIXED TEAM Amy Stacey Eithenbryn Ruby Staintondale 14:10:00 15:40:00
101 MIXED TEAM Zoe Crowther Bohans Black Knight Rockwood 14:12:00 15:42:00
             
OPEN NOVICE    
CLASS 4    
             
102 IND Nick Ireland Billy Bank Y&A (S) 14:14:00 15:44:00
             
             
      JUMP OFF     16:00:00
      PRIZE GIVING     16:30:00